Week Two HS Football Scores

Tools

By Alabama News Network

FRIDAY (Sept. 6)
Class 1A
Addison 28, Ragland 20
Applachian 30, Sumiton Christian 7
Autaugaville 22, Akron 6
Berry 48, Marion County 34
Brantley 20, Kinston 0
Collinsville 46, Jacksonville Christian 12
Donoho 42, Coosa Christian 14
Ellwood Christian 46, Holy Spirit Catholic 15
Falkville 69, Shades Mountain Christian 0
Fayetteville 40, Winterboro 7
Fruitdale 45, John Essex 20
Gaylesville 35, Spring Garden 28
Geneva County 34, Florala 0
Hackleburg 47, Waterloo 8
Hubbertville 20, Parrish 16
Keith 32, Sunshine 13
Linden 60, J.U. Blacksher 8
Loachapoka 29, Notasulga 0
Maplesville 48, Billingsley 0
Marengo 54, McIntosh 18
McKenzie 26, Georgiana 20
Meek 44, Woodville 8
Phillips 28, Decatur Heritage 7
Pickens County 51, South Lamar 7
Pleasant Home 16, Red Level 12
R.A. Hubbard 35, Shoals Christian 14
St. Jude 24, Talladega Co.-Central 6
St. Luke’s 21, A.L. Johnson 6
Tharptown 28, Vina 13
Valley Head 48, Cedar Bluff 27
Wadley 40, Verbena 7
Class 2A
Aliceville 22, Hale County 13
Choctaw County 33, Millry 12
Colbert Heights 49, Cherokee 31
Cottonwood 42, Ariton 7
Elba 60, Zion Chapel 0
Francis Marion 32, R.C. Hatch 6
Fultondale 42, Ohatchee 12
Fyffe 49, Westbrook Christian 17
G.W. Long 56, Samson 28
Hatton 42, Phil Campbell 0
Ider 27, West End 18
Isabella 25, Randolph County 0
Lamar County 28, Oakman 19
Lanett 33, LaFayette 14
Lexington 40, Sheffield 13
Luverne 32, Goshen 15
Highland Home 23, Central-Hayneville 0
Houston Academy 31, Houston County 21
Mobile Christian 35, Southern Choctaw 19
Montgomery Academy 48, Prattville Christian 14
New Brockton 60, Calhoun 20
Providence Christian 28, Wicksburg 0
Ranburne 33, Pleasant Valley 32
Reeltown 34, Horseshoe Bend 14
Sand Rock 21, Gaston 14
Section 28, North Sand Mountain 22
Sweet Water 41, Leroy 6
Tanner 35, Red Bay 14
Walter Wellborn 45, Vincent 6
Washington County 45, Flomaton 13
Woodland 41, Victory Christian 0
Class 3A
American Christian 49, Greene County 13
Barbour County 34, Pike County 20
Bayside Academy 51, Excel 22
B.B. Comer 44, Montevallo 3
Brindlee Mountain 28, Holly Pond 15
Clements 34, West Morgan 32
Cleveland 47, Susan Moore 19
Colbert County 42, Elkmont 17
Dale County 24, Slocomb 0
Daleville 38, Montgomery Catholic 9
Deshler 35, Westminster Christian 0
Fayette County 27, Greensboro 12
Geneva 41, Abbeville 40
Geraldine 30, Plainview 13
Good Hope 28, Hanceville 22
Gordo 49, Sipsey Valley 11
Hamilton 34, Cordova 13
Madison Academy 45, Lauderdale County 6
Midfield 35, Central Coosa 6
New Hope 26, Sylvania 0
Northside 46, Holt 0
Piedmont 55, Ashville 0
Pisgah 26, J.B. Pennington 12
Saks 48, White Plains 3
Southside-Selma 20, Cottage Hill Christian 6
Straughn 21, W.S. Neal 8
Tarrant 50, Thorsby 44
Trinity Presbyterian 29, Leeds 21
T.R. Miller 22, Opp 7
Vinemont 32, Danville 7
Weaver 38, Glencoe 13
Winfield 50, Winston County 19
Class 4A
Andalusia 47, Monroe County 21
Ashford 20, St. James 19
Bibb County 47, Carbon Hill 6
Brooks 27, West Limestone 12
Central-Clay County 27, Dallas County 0
Central-Florence 55, East Lawrence 12
Charles Henderson 35, Beauregard 14
Cherokee County 29, Alexandria 23
Childersburg 32, Beulah 0
Clarke County 49, Escambia County 18
Cleburne County 36, Anniston 12
Corner 42, West Blocton 6
Dadeville 49, Elmore County 34
Fairview 13, Douglas 6
Haleyville 38, Wilson 26
Handley 35, Holtville 14
Headland 42, Alabama Christian 41
Jacksonville 40, Hokes Bluff 20
Jemison 39, Oak Grove 13
Munford 37, Lincoln 12
Oneonta 23, Guntersville 21
Priceville 28, Rogers 20
Randolph 58, Pope John Paul II 31
Sardis 34, Locust Fork 15
St. Clair County 42, Crossville 14
Tallassee 56, Bullock County 6
Thomasville 63, Wilcox-Central 6
UMS-Wright 31, Hillcrest-Evergreen 7
Class 5A
Athens 49, West Point 7
Benjamin Russell 56, Marbury 14
Brewer 26, Boaz 20
Briarwood Christian 26, Sylacauga 15
Brookwood 29, Fairfield 27
Cullman 45, East Limestone 27
Demopolis 31, Citronelle 14
Etowah 21, Fort Payne 10
Eufaula 37, B.T. Washington 14
Greenville 47, Satsuma 13
Gulf Shores 35, Faith Academy 34
Hartselle 44, Lawrence County 20
Homewood 42, Chilton County 7
John Carroll Catholic 33, Shelby County 27
Jackson 59, Selma 21
McAdory 14, Paul Bryant 3
Muscle Shoals 41, Russellville 0
Parker 37, Central-Tuscaloosa 15
Pinson Valley 48, Mortimer Jordan 36
Pleasant Grove 13, Wenonah 6
Russell County 19, Carroll 15
Saraland 61, Sumter Central 12
Scottsboro 17, Arab 14
Southside-Gadsden 44, Columbia 7
Spanish Fort 43, B.C. Rain 0
Springville 35, Hayden 0
Valley 27, Rehobeth 17
Vigor 24, LeFlore 6
Walker 27, Moody 12
Class 6A
Auburn 45, Jeff Davis 18
Bessemer City 34, Minor 15
Blount 28, Mary Montgomery 6
Bob Jones 51, James Clemens 17
Clay-Chalkville 37, Oxford 27
Daphne 36, Baldwin County 6
Davidson 14, Baker 13
Decatur 31, Austin 27
Dothan 57, Northview 20
Fairhope 35, Enterprise 19
Florence 28, Buckhorn 14
Foley 47, Robertsdale 7
Gadsden City 41, Lee-Huntsville 7
Gardendale 56, Woodlawn 0
Hazel Green 27, Sparkman 12
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 36, Northridge 7
Hoover 35, Hueytown 0
Huntsville 47, Grissom 0
McGill-Toolen 44, Alma Bryant 7
Murphy 35, Theodore 20
Opelika 34, Lee-Montgomery 14
Pelham 16, Stanhope Elmore 10
Pell City 34, Albertville 7
Shades Valley 42, Mountain Brook 28
Smiths Station 49, Sidney Lanier 8
Spain Park 19, Prattville 16 (OT)
Tuscaloosa County 41, Jackson-Olin 17
Vestavia Hills 24, Hewitt-Trussville 3
Wetumpka 28, Oak Mountain 6


THURSDAY (SEPT. 5)
Class 6A
Carver-Montgomery 23, Central-Phenix City 11
Huffman 35, Carver-Birmingham 27
Thompson 25, Chelsea 23
Class 5A
Ramsay 26, Talladega 16
St. Paul’s 33, Williamson 6
Class 4A
Ardmore 27, Butler 12
J.O. Johnson 26, DAR 0

What's Trending



This content requires the latest Adobe Flash Player and a browser with JavaScript enabled. Click here for a free download of the latest Adobe Flash Player.

What's onFull Schedule

Hot Video From AP

AP Video