Friday's Scores

Tools

PREP FOOTBALL

Abbeville Christian Academy 50, South Montgomery County Academy 16

Addison 28, Meek 0

Alabama Christian Academy 53, Bullock County 26

Arab 20, Southside-Gadsden 19

Ariton 47, Houston County 28

Austin 23, Hazel Green 13

Autauga Academy 42, Springwood School 21

Autaugaville 38, Holy Spirit 13

Baker 21, Alma Bryant 11

Bayside Academy 27, Straughn 17

Benjamin Russell 50, Russell County 3

Berry 46, Brilliant 20

Beulah 26, Holtville 24

Bob Jones 24, Decatur 10

Brantley 60, Geneva County 0

Brewer 40, Columbia 19

Briarwood Christian 42, Talladega 12

Brooks 38, Haleyville 27

Buckhorn 44, Sparkman 30

Calera 60, Carbon Hill 0

Carroll-Ozark 38, Marbury 17

Carver-Montgomery 46, Auburn 20

Cedar Bluff 26, Collinsville 14

Central-Phenix City 48, Jeff Davis 13

Charles Henderson 36, St. James 7

Chilton County 28, Sylacauga 7

Citronelle 30, Sumter Central High School 25

Clarke County 9, Andalusia 6

Clay County 48, Childersburg 12

Clay-Chalkville 42, Grissom 12

Cleburne County 16, Hokes Bluff 13

Cleveland 10, Weaver 7

Cold Springs 22, Francis Marion 6

Corner 35, Oak Grove 28

Cornerstone Christian 63, Meadowview Christian 22

Cottonwood 35, Houston Academy 21

Cullman 21, Russellville 20

Dadeville 46, Dallas County 8

Dale County 28, Barbour County 14

Daleville 27, Pike County 17

Danville 22, Good Hope 19

DAR 42, Randolph School 12

Davidson 41, Theodore 0

Demopolis 21, Greenville 3

Deshler 55, West Morgan 21

Dora 27, Bibb County 25

Dothan 28, Daphne 24

East Lawrence 42, Priceville 35

East Limestone 24, Athens 12

Edgewood Academy 44, Crenshaw Christian Academy 20

Elba 43, Goshen 7

Enterprise 37, Northview 27

Escambia Academy 27, South Choctaw Academy 7

Etowah 40, Scottsboro 14

Eufaula 29, Valley 7

Evangel Christian School 42, Tuscaloosa Christian School 37

Fairhope 37, Robertsdale 23

Fairview 30, St. Clair County 16

Falkville 34, Donoho 14

Fayette County 37, Greene County 14

Florala 40, Red Level 14

Florence 42, James Clemens 30

Foley 30, Baldwin County 7

Fort Dale Academy 38, Pike Liberal Arts 0

Fort Payne 24, Boaz 6

Fultondale 46, Pleasant Valley 0

Fyffe 32, Sand Rock 7

G.W. Long 32, Wicksburg 8

Gardendale 42, Huffman 18

Gaylesville 40, Jacksonville Christian 13

Geneva 39, Catholic-Montgomery 27

Geraldine 35, Sylvania 0

Gordo 17, American Christian Academy 7

Greensboro 50, Holt 0

Hackleburg 47, Vina 19

Hale County 45, R.C. Hatch 24

Hamilton 56, Vinemont 49

Hanceville 12, Winfield 0

Handley 21, Elmore County 0

Hebron Christian, Miss. 58, Flint Hill 14

Hillcrest 40, Jackson Olin 7

Hillcrest-Evergreen 45, Wilcox Central 0

Hoover 38, Bessemer City 7

Horseshoe Bend 21, LaFayette 20

Hubbard 42, Tharptown 14

Hubbertville 41, South Lamar 7

J.B. Pennington 21, Holly Pond 14

J.O. Johnson 30, Ardmore 6

J.U. Blacksher 39, John Essex 6

Jackson 60, Satsuma 21

Jacksonville 20, Anniston 13

Jemison 34, West Blocton 13

Keith 33, Billingsley 6

Kingwood Christian 51, Lyman Ward 6

Kinston 34, McKenzie 21

Lamar County 44, Aliceville 14

Lanett 34, Isabella 0

Lauderdale County 36, Colbert County 13

Lee-Scott Academy 38, East Memorial Christian Academy 15

Leeds 35, B.B. Comer 7

Lexington 21, Hatton 7

Lincoln 35, Cherokee County 13

Linden 34, A.L. Johnson 0

Locust Fork 48, Crossville 28

Luverne 50, Calhoun 8

Madison Academy 62, Elkmont 0

Madison County 67, Pope John Paul II (Catholic High) 7

Maplesville 48, Ellwood Christian Academy 12

Marion County 42, Lynn 18

McAdory 26, Fairfield 12

McGill-Toolen 48, Blount 14

McIntosh 40, Fruitdale 31

Midfield 42, Montevallo 0

Minor 34, Hueytown 33

Mobile Christian 37, Choctaw County 20

Monroe Academy 47, Clarke Prep 14

Mortimer Jordan 41, Moody 14

Mountain Brook 58, Carver-Birmingham 0

Muscle Shoals 28, Hartselle 21

New Brockton 20, Highland Home 14

New Hope 54, Pisgah 7

North Sand Mountain 41, West End-Walnut Grove 12

Northside 50, Sipsey Valley 46

Notasulga 46, Talladega County Central 18

Oak Mountain 31, Chelsea 21

Oakman 21, Sulligent 13

Oneonta 63, Douglas 8

Opp 39, Southside-Selma 6

Oxford 63, Lee-Huntsville 20

Parker 54, Paul Bryant 0

Pelham 41, Wetumpka 7

Pell City 21, Gadsden 19

Phil Campbell 28, Cherokee 21

Phillips-Bear Creek 52, Waterloo 22

Pickens Academy 28, Marengo Academy 16

Pickens County 28, Parrish 0

Piedmont 34, White Plains 0

Pinson Valley 31, Center Point 6

Plainview 33, Brindlee Mountain 10

Pleasant Grove 49, Brookwood 14

Pleasant Home 44, Georgiana 33

Providence Christian 30, Samson 24

Ranburne 14, Woodland 6

Randolph County 42, Montgomery Academy 20

Red Bay 21, Sheffield 14

Reeltown 35, Prattville Christian Academy 0

Rehobeth 35, B.T. Washington 0

Restoration Academy 48, Ashford Academy 22

Rogers 30, Central-Florence 13

Saint Luke's Episcopal 54, Marengo 0

Saks 35, Glencoe 21

Saraland 24, Selma 21

Sardis 42, Guntersville 40

Section 28, Ider 27

Shades Valley 29, Hewitt-Trussville 28

Shelby County 36, Ramsay 29

Slocomb 28, Abbeville 25

Smiths Station 49, Lee-Montgomery 21

Southern Choctaw 41, Leroy 27

Spain Park 38, Thompson 21

Sparta Academy 41, Jackson Academy 34

Spring Garden 48, Woodville 14

Springville 34, Curry 31

St. Jude 49, Wadley 12

St. Paul's 31, Spanish Fort 21

Stanhope Elmore 24, Prattville 21

Sunshine 29, Akron 27

Susan Moore 26, Ashville 20

Sweet Water 34, Flomaton 6

T.R. Miller 55, Cottage Hill 3

Tabernacle Christian School 54, North River Christian Academy 8

Tallassee 41, Ashford 0

Tanner 69, Colbert Heights 13

Tarrant 26, Central Coosa 20

Thomasville 48, Escambia County 12

Trinity Presbyterian 57, Thorsby 6

Tuscaloosa County 19, Northridge 0

UMS-Wright 56, Monroe County 0

Valley Head 34, Coosa Christian 7

Verbena def. Fayetteville, forfeit

Vestavia Hills 32, Woodlawn 6

Vigor 27, Gulf Shores 7

W.S. Neal 44, Excel 18

Walker 37, Hayden 0

Walter Wellborn 21, Ohatchee 14

Washington County 41, Millry 13

West Point 43, Lawrence County 0

Westbrook Christian 52, Gaston 12

Westminster Christian Academy 45, Clements 7

Wilcox Academy 36, Lowndes Academy 7

Williamson 34, Faith Academy 21

Wilson 41, West Limestone 7

Winston County 31, Cordova 16

Zion Chapel 50, Central-Hayneville 12



This content requires the latest Adobe Flash Player and a browser with JavaScript enabled. Click here for a free download of the latest Adobe Flash Player.

Poll

Which Restaurants Would You Most Like to See in Montgomery? (vote for one or more)

  • Benihana
  • California Pizza Kitchen
  • Chuy's
  • J. Alexander's
  • Landry's Seafood
  • P.F. Chang's
  • Romano's Macaroni Grill
  • Ruth's Chris Steak House

What's onFull Schedule

Hot Video From AP

AP Video