USA Today Top 25 Poll

Tools

The USA Today Top 25 football coaches poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Oct. 6, total points based on 25 points for first place through one point for 25th, and previous ranking:

RecordPtsPvs
1. Alabama (58)5-01,4741
2. Oregon (1)6-01,4112
3. South Carolina6-01,3456
4. West Virginia5-01,2967
5. Kansas State5-01,2168
6. Florida5-01,16511
7. Notre Dame5-01,15210
8. LSU5-19613
9. Southern California4-194012
10. Oklahoma3-187214
11. Florida State5-18194
12. Georgia5-17615
13. Clemson5-175915
14. Oregon State4-069117
15. Texas4-16639
16. Louisville5-062816
17. Stanford4-157718
18. Mississippi State5-055819
19. Rutgers5-041021
20. Cincinnati4-036523
21. Texas A&M4-1208NR
22. Boise State4-119725
23. TCU4-119413
24. Louisiana Tech5-0131NR
25. Iowa State4-173NR
Others receiving votes: Arizona State 61; Baylor 52; Michigan 33; Northwestern 31; Michigan State 27; Ohio 23; Nebraska 18; Texas Tech 11; Duke 10; Wisconsin 8; Western Kentucky 7; Louisiana-Lafayette 6; North Carolina State 6; Oklahoma State 5; San Jose State 4; Louisiana-Monroe 3; Nevada 2; Toledo 2.

What's Trending



What's onFull Schedule

Hot Video From AP

AP Video