The AP Top 25

Tools

The Top 25 teams in The Associated Press college football poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Oct. 27, total points based on 25 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 25th-place vote, and previous ranking:

RecordPtsPv
1. Alabama (60)8-01,5001
2. Oregon8-01,4122
3. Kansas St.8-01,3824
4. Notre Dame8-01,3445
5. LSU7-11,2166
6. Ohio St.9-01,1589
7. Georgia7-11,14512
8. Florida7-11,0753
9. Florida St.8-11,04611
10. Clemson7-191414
11. South Carolina7-282317
12. Louisville8-081716
13. Oregon St.6-17627
14. Oklahoma5-27588
15. Stanford6-262719
16. Texas A&M6-258022
17. Mississippi St.7-155913
18. Southern Cal6-241810
19. Boise St.7-140621
20. Texas Tech6-238815
21. Nebraska6-2249NR
22. Louisiana Tech7-120924
23. West Virginia5-212625
24. Arizona5-3106NR
25. UCLA6-2103NR

Others receiving votes: Toledo 88, Rutgers 74, Oklahoma St. 72, Texas 55, Kent St. 33, Tulsa 17, N. Illinois 12, Washington 8, Northwestern 7, Ohio 4, Wisconsin 4, Michigan 2, Louisiana-Monroe 1.

What's Trending



This content requires the latest Adobe Flash Player and a browser with JavaScript enabled. Click here for a free download of the latest Adobe Flash Player.

Poll

Should Alabama Allow TV Cameras in Courtrooms?

  • Yes
  • No

What's onFull Schedule

Hot Video From AP

AP Video