Harris Top 25

Tools

The Top 25 teams in the Harris Interactive College Football Poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Nov. 3, total points based on 25 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 25th-place vote and previous ranking:

RecordPtsPvs
1. Alabama (108)9-02,8671
2. Oregon (6)9-02,7352
3. Kansas State (1)9-02,6643
4. Notre Dame9-02,5334
5. Georgia8-12,3456
6. Florida State8-12,2237
7. Florida8-12,1548
8. LSU7-22,0115
9. Clemson8-11,9699
10. Louisville9-01,82510
11. South Carolina7-21,65411
12. Oregon State7-11,58813
13. Oklahoma6-21,55612
14. Stanford7-21,43114
15. Texas A&M7-21,32018
16. Nebraska7-299221
17. Texas7-286022
18. USC6-369016
19. Louisiana Tech8-165924
20. Mississippi State7-260315
21. UCLA7-2587NR
22. Rutgers7-147523
23. Boise State7-229717
24. Northwestern7-2259NR
25. Texas Tech6-320319

Other teams receiving votes: Toledo 160; TCU 142; Northern Illinois 110; Michigan 89; Kent State 74; Ohio 72; West Virginia 64; Oklahoma State 63; Cincinnati 34; Utah State 22; San Diego State 18; Central Florida 9; San Jose State 8; Wisconsin 4; Arizona 3; Arkansas State 2; Tulsa 1.

What's Trending



This content requires the latest Adobe Flash Player and a browser with JavaScript enabled. Click here for a free download of the latest Adobe Flash Player.

What's onFull Schedule

Hot Video From AP

AP Video