The AP Top 25

Tools

The Top 25 teams in The Associated Press college football poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Nov. 3, total points based on 25 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 25th-place vote, and previous ranking:

RecordPtsPv
1. Alabama (60)9-01,5001
2. Oregon9-01,4212
3. Kansas St.9-01,3953
4. Notre Dame9-01,3184
5. Georgia8-11,1987
5. Ohio St.10-01,1986
7. Florida8-11,1128
8. Florida St.8-11,0579
9. LSU7-21,0295
10. Clemson8-193110
11. Louisville9-086212
12. South Carolina7-283611
13. Oregon St.7-179613
14. Oklahoma6-276514
15. Texas A&M7-270016
16. Stanford7-265515
17. UCLA7-244625
18. Nebraska7-244121
19. Louisiana Tech8-135522
19. Texas7-2355NR
21. Southern Cal6-323718
22. Mississippi St.7-218717
23. Toledo8-1146NR
24. Rutgers7-199NR
25. Texas Tech6-39720

Others receiving votes: N. Illinois 64, Kent St. 61, Michigan 53, TCU 38, Northwestern 32, Oklahoma St. 27, Ohio 22, UCF 15, Boise St. 11, Washington 9, Penn St. 8, San Diego St. 7, Tulsa 6, Arizona 5, Utah St. 4, Fresno St. 2.

What's Trending



This content requires the latest Adobe Flash Player and a browser with JavaScript enabled. Click here for a free download of the latest Adobe Flash Player.

What's onFull Schedule

Hot Video From AP

AP Video