BCS Standings List

Tools

HarrisUSATodayComputerBCS
RkPtsPctRkPtsPctRkPctAvgPv
1. Notre Dame12863.995811469.995911.0000.99733
2. Alabama22732.950321386.93973.9100.93334
3. Georgia32573.895031348.91396.8200.87635
4. Florida52242.779861166.79052.9600.84346
5. Oregon42483.863741227.83197.8000.83182
6. Kansas St.72161.751781056.71594.8400.76921
7. LSU82077.722471062.72008.7500.73087
8. Stanford111897.659811934.63325.8300.707713
9. Texas A&M101909.664010994.673910.6200.65268
10. Florida St.62231.776051199.812917.3200.636310
11. Clemson91953.679391029.697615.4400.605611
12. South Carolina121647.572912853.578311.6100.58719
13. Oklahoma131530.532213798.54109.6300.567712
14. Nebraska141275.443514654.443412.5500.479014
15. Oregon St.151202.418117563.381712.5500.449916
16. Texas171088.378415593.402014.4900.423515
17. UCLA161144.397916590.400016.3500.382617
18. Rutgers19756.263019408.276621.1900.243222
19. Michigan20575.200020289.195919.2800.225321
20. Louisville18898.312318453.307126.0300.216519
21. Oklahoma St.22425.147821258.174918.2900.204224
22. Boise St.21426.148222243.164730.0000.1043NR
23. Kent St.25196.06822586.058322.1600.0955NR
24. Arizona3121.0073345.003420.2400.0836NR
25. Washington3053.01842836.024423.1500.064325

___

AHRBCMKMJSPW
1. Notre Dame111111
2. Alabama524333
3. Georgia457764
4. Florida262222
5. Oregon746658
6. Kansas St.3331077
7. LSU1078486
8. Stanford685545
9. Texas A&M1511108129
10. Florida St.181615-2216
11. Clemson131311202314
12. South Carolina14101211910
13. Oklahoma991491112
14. Nebraska11159121511
15. Oregon St.81413131013
16. Texas121216141317
17. UCLA161817161818
18. Rutgers20201825-20
19. Michigan192220172015
20. Louisville23-21---
21. Oklahoma St.1717221916-
22. Boise St.------
23. Kent St.241919--19
24. Arizona212323151421
25. Washington2524-181722

___

Explanation Key

The BCS Average is calculated by averaging the percent totals of the Harris Interactive, USA Today Coaches and Computer polls. Team percentages are derived by dividing a team's actual voting points by a maximum 2875 possible points in the Harris Interactive Poll and 1475 possible points in the USA Today Coaches Poll.

Six computer rankings are used to determine the overall computer component. The highest and lowest ranking for each team is dropped, and the remaining four are added and divided to produce a Computer Rankings Percentage. The six computer ranking providers are Anderson & Hester, Richard Billingsley, Colley Matrix, Kenneth Massey, Jeff Sagarin, and Peter Wolfe. Each computer ranking accounts for schedule strength in its formula.

What's Trending



This content requires the latest Adobe Flash Player and a browser with JavaScript enabled. Click here for a free download of the latest Adobe Flash Player.

What's onFull Schedule

Hot Video From AP

AP Video