The AP Top 25

Tools

The Top 25 teams in The Associated Press college football poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Nov. 17, total points based on 25 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 25th-place vote, and previous ranking:

RecordPtsPv
1. Notre Dame (60)11-01,5003
2. Alabama10-11,3994
3. Georgia10-11,3165
4. Ohio St.11-01,2926
5. Oregon10-11,2461
6. Florida10-11,1717
7. Kansas St.10-11,0642
8. LSU9-21,0488
9. Texas A&M9-21,0289
10. Florida St.10-11,02610
11. Stanford9-299114
12. Clemson10-187411
13. South Carolina9-279512
14. Oklahoma8-273413
15. UCLA9-262417
16. Oregon St.8-259915
17. Nebraska9-255916
18. Texas8-249818
19. Louisville9-136220
20. Michigan8-328223
21. Rutgers9-126522
22. Oklahoma St.7-3240NR
23. Kent St.10-115525
24. N. Illinois10-1144NR
25. Mississippi St.8-382NR
25. Utah St.9-282NR

Others receiving votes: Boise St. 20, Northwestern 20, Washington 20, Arizona 13, Southern Cal 12, Tulsa 10, San Jose St. 8, Fresno St. 7, Louisiana Tech 4, Wisconsin 4, San Diego St. 2, Baylor 1, Iowa St. 1, TCU 1, Vanderbilt 1.



This content requires the latest Adobe Flash Player and a browser with JavaScript enabled. Click here for a free download of the latest Adobe Flash Player.

Poll

Should Alabama Allow TV Cameras in Courtrooms?

  • Yes
  • No

What's onFull Schedule

Hot Video From AP

AP Video