Southern Professional Hockey League Glance

Tools

All Times EST
GPWLOLPtsGFGA
Fayetteville131210245526
Knoxville13940184338
Pensacola14842184437
Mississippi RiverKings14752164045
Mississippi Surge12741154228
Louisiana12741153737
Huntsville1449193154
Columbus1137172128
Augusta13110242343

NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss. Overtime or shootout losses are only denoted in the OL column, not the loss column.

Saturday's Games

Fayetteville 6, Huntsville 2

Louisiana 6, Mississippi Surge 1

Mississippi RiverKings 4, Columbus 3

Knoxville 4, Pensacola 1

Sunday's Games

Mississippi RiverKings 4, Louisiana 3

Thursday's Games

Augusta at Fayetteville, 7:30 p.m.

Pensacola at Mississippi RiverKings, 8:05 p.m.



This content requires the latest Adobe Flash Player and a browser with JavaScript enabled. Click here for a free download of the latest Adobe Flash Player.

What's onFull Schedule

Hot Video From AP

AP Video