Thursday's Scores

Tools

BOYS BASKETBALL

American Christian Academy 73, Athens Bible 38

Bay, Fla. 67, Saint Luke's Episcopal 58

Bayside Academy 67, Freeport, Fla. 23

Bibb County 63, Marbury 38

Boaz 45, Sylvania 41

Briarwood Christian 54, Williamson 46

Butler County Magnet School 40, Buckhorn 32

Chelsea 87, Theodore 82

Clay-Chalkville 52, Saks 32

Columbia 63, James Clemens 57, OT

Daleville 48, Straughn 46

Danville 58, West Point 51

Daphne 65, LeFlore 60

Davidson 52, Leeds 42

Etowah 73, Woodlawn 63

Greensboro 64, Central-Tuscaloosa 60, OT

Hamilton 57, Holy Spirit 45

Hazel Green 68, Huffman 57

Hewitt-Trussville 59, Dickson County, Tenn. 58

J.O. Johnson 67, Decatur 46

Lee-Huntsville 63, Bob Jones 45

Madison Academy 64, Grissom 58

Madison County 70, Austin 57

Midfield 67, New Hope, Miss. 53

Montgomery Academy 47, Catholic-Montgomery 43

Oneonta 67, Shades Mountain Christian 28

Paul Bryant 56, Brookwood 16

Phil Campbell 60, Lynn 44

Pinson Valley 70, Randolph School 51

Ramsay 62, Jackson Olin 58

Shades Valley 69, Pell City 24

Shelby County 62, Northridge 51

Shelby County 78, Birmingham Holy Family 59

Skyline 71, Oak Grove 63

Spanish Fort 63, Cannon County, Tenn. 50

St. Jude 69, Prattville Christian Academy 50

Sumiton Christian 40, Winston County 27

Talladega 104, Winterboro 39

Tanner 64, Gardendale 32

Thompson 55, McGill-Toolen 52

Vincent 59, St. Clair County 42

Wenonah 60, Bartow, Fla. 48

Westbrook Christian 65, Southside-Gadsden 63

Westminster Christian Academy 53, Covenant Christian 35

B.B. Comer Tournament

Jemison 75, B.B. Comer 68

Christmas Tournament

East Lawrence 52, Red Bay 45

Clarke County Tournament

Clarke County 73, John Essex 24

St. Paul's 63, Thomasville 46

Hoover Tournament

Hoover 67, Carver-Birmingham 37

Huntsville Times Classic

Sparkman 71, Huntsville 43

Jacksonville Tournament

Ranburne 50, Jacksonville Christian 43

Monticello Banking Company Classic

Wayne Co., Ky. 71, Oxford 62

Patrician Tournament

Russell Christian Academy, Miss. 53, Patrician Academy 47

Red Level Tournament

Georgiana 54, Opp 42

Luverne 74, McKenzie 29

Springville Christmas Tournament

Springville 52, Weaver 43

Trinity Presbyterian Tournament

Trinity Presbyterian 70, Reeltown 43

Winfield Christmas Tournament

Sipsey Valley 69, Winfield 66

WQSB Tournament

UMS-Wright 45, John Carroll Catholic 37

GIRLS BASKETBALL

American Christian Academy 52, Athens Bible 39

Berry 39, Tharptown 31

Blount 68, Newton, Ga. 52

Bob Jones 41, Hillcrest 27

Calera 55, Carver-Birmingham 38

Calera 55, Leeds 41

Coosa Valley Academy 50, Sparta Academy 40

Covenant Christian 44, Westminster Christian Academy 43

Danville 53, Pinson Valley 47

Davidson 70, T.R. Miller 26

Faith Academy 53, Sylacauga 48

Hoover 49, Aberdeen, Md. 41

Jackson 63, Vigor 33

Jacksonville Christian 46, Ranburne 37

Lynn 45, Carbon Hill 22

Madison Academy 53, Vestavia Hills 28

Midfield 59, Priceville 49

Mountain Brook 57, Cold Springs 34

Shades Valley 60, Pine Forest, Fla. 49

Spanish Fort 55, South Walton, Fla. 49, OT

Sparkman 61, Brentwood Academy, Tenn. 27

Susan Moore 47, New Hope 31

UMS-Wright 47, Opelika 45

Valley 67, Notasulga 29

Wenonah 49, McGill-Toolen 37

Christmas Tournament

Winfield 41, West Morgan 31

Decatur Christmas Classic

Huntsville 47, Madison Academy 39

Ft Walton Beach Holiday Tournament

J.O. Johnson 37, Muhlenberg County, Ky. 32

Hayden Christmas Tournament

Hayden 59, Hewitt-Trussville 36

Holiday Classic

Holly Pond 52, Walker 22

Northwest AL Christmas Tournament

Lauderdale County 66, Decatur Heritage 23

Lee-Huntsville 46, Wilson 24

Patrician Academy Tournament

Patrician Academy 57, Russell Christian Academy, Miss. 14

Springville Christmas Tournament

Douglas 56, Ashville 48

What's Trending



What's onFull Schedule

Hot Video From AP

AP Video