Southern Professional Hockey League Glance

Tools

All Times EST
GPWLOLPtsGFGA
Fayetteville221750348553
Pensacola211272266053
Louisiana201271256557
Mississippi RiverKings2411103256375
Mississippi Surge211191236155
Knoxville211191236570
Columbus191081215549
Huntsville238141175276
Augusta235153135472

NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss. Overtime or shootout losses are only denoted in the OL column, not the loss column.

Thursday's Games

Fayetteville 5, Augusta 3

Columbus 5, Knoxville 4, OT

Friday's Games

Knoxville at Augusta, 7:35 p.m.

Pensacola at Louisiana, 8:05 p.m.

Columbus at Mississippi RiverKings, 8:05 p.m.

Mississippi Surge at Huntsville, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday's Games

Augusta at Fayetteville, 7:30 p.m.

Huntsville at Columbus, 7:30 p.m.

Mississippi RiverKings at Knoxville, 7:35 p.m.

Mississippi Surge at Pensacola, 8:05 p.m.

Sunday's Games

Louisiana at Mississippi Surge, 4:05 p.m.

What's Trending



What's onFull Schedule

Hot Video From AP

AP Video