Southern Professional Hockey League Glance

Tools

All Times EST
GPWLOLPtsGFGA
Fayetteville231751358756
Pensacola231472306755
Louisiana221381277365
Knoxville231391277777
Mississippi RiverKings2612113277283
Mississippi Surge2411112246870
Columbus211092225755
Huntsville2510141215979
Augusta256163155979

NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss. Overtime or shootout losses are only denoted in the OL column, not the loss column.

Sunday's Games

Louisiana 6, Mississippi Surge 5, OT

Monday's Games

Columbus at Fayetteville, 6 p.m.

Mississippi RiverKings at Louisiana, 8:05 p.m.

Thursday's Games

Pensacola at Columbus, 7:30 p.m.

Fayetteville at Mississippi RiverKings, 8:05 p.m.

Knoxville at Huntsville, 8:30 p.m.



This content requires the latest Adobe Flash Player and a browser with JavaScript enabled. Click here for a free download of the latest Adobe Flash Player.

Poll

Should Alabama Allow TV Cameras in Courtrooms?

  • Yes
  • No

What's onFull Schedule

Hot Video From AP

AP Video