Friday's Scores

Tools

BOYS BASKETBALL

Alabama Christian Academy 43, St. James 33

Albertville 58, Huntsville 54

Alexandria 77, Cherokee County 65

American Christian Academy 68, Northside 40

Athens 61, Columbia 59

Athens Bible 54, Waterloo 52

Austin 73, Florence 66

Autaugaville 55, Billingsley 38

B.B. Comer 64, Fayetteville 57

B.C. Rain 55, Spanish Fort 51

Baker 48, Blount 43

Baldwin County 69, Foley 36

Bayside Academy 47, T.R. Miller 37

Berry 34, Hubbertville 31

Bessemer City 61, Northridge 54

Bibb County 54, Calera 52

Brantley 67, Georgiana 42

Briarwood Christian 51, John Carroll Catholic 43

Brooks 52, Priceville 41

Cedar Bluff 69, Jacksonville Christian 30

Center Point 68, Pinson Valley 51

Central Coosa 57, Childersburg 54

Central-Phenix City 76, Auburn 58

Central-Tuscaloosa 56, McAdory 50

Clarke County 44, Thomasville 40

Clay-Chalkville 53, Pell City 37

Cold Springs 57, Oakman 40

Cullman 44, West Point 38

Curry 57, Walker 55, OT

Dadeville 53, Handley 48

Daleville 71, Slocomb 37

Danville 55, Hanceville 52

Daphne 73, Robertsdale 47

Dora 61, Carbon Hill 56

Elba 47, Straughn 42

Elmore County 69, Holtville 52

Escambia County 59, UMS-Wright 53

Eufaula 62, Carroll-Ozark 48

Faith Academy 56, Vigor 45

Faith Christian 59, Victory Chr. 24

Falkville 62, Meek 39

Florala 61, Kinston 58

Francis Marion 80, Sunshine 70

Fultondale 51, Altamont 48

Gadsden 75, Oxford 64

Glencoe 57, Cleveland 33

Greenville 72, Demopolis 63

Guntersville 57, Douglas 48

Hazel Green 66, Bob Jones 52

Hewitt-Trussville 58, Carver-Birmingham 47

Hillcrest 53, Tuscaloosa County 41

Holly Pond 81, New Hope 62

Homewood 37, Ramsay 36

Hubbard 55, Shoals Christian 51

J.B. Pennington 46, Brindlee Mountain 35

Jackson 63, Citronelle 32

Lanett 65, LaFayette 64

Lee-Huntsville 58, Grissom 48

Lee-Scott Academy 50, Evangel Christian Academy 34

Leeds 59, Montevallo 16

Leroy 65, Flomaton 45

Lexington 54, Lauderdale County 46

Linden 85, Choctaw County 55

Loachapoka 48, Notasulga 46

Mars Hill Bible 74, Clements 51

McGill-Toolen 78, Mary Montgomery 49

Minor 60, Hueytown 41

Monroe County 60, Hillcrest-Evergreen 55

Mortimer Jordan 75, Hayden 25

Mountain Brook 82, Woodlawn 58

Murphy 62, LeFlore 58

North Jackson 51, DAR 41

Parrish 54, Lynn 20

Paul Bryant 68, Brookwood 31

Pelham 62, Chelsea 59

Phil Campbell 66, Red Bay 55

Phillips-Bear Creek 66, Tharptown 32

Pisgah 87, Plainview 55

Pleasant Home 49, Geneva County 44

Pope John Paul II (Catholic High) 59, Ardmore 52

Prattville Christian Academy 52, Reeltown 44

Ragland 50, Donoho 37

Ranburne 66, Horseshoe Bend 64

Russell County 76, Rehobeth 63

Saint Luke's Episcopal 70, Marengo 36

Samson 64, G.W. Long 38

Shades Mountain Christian 44, Jefferson Christian Academy 25

Sipsey Valley 65, West Blocton 25

Smiths Station 88, Opelika 55

Southside-Selma 56, Keith 51

Spain Park 36, Oak Mountain 22

Sparkman 50, Buckhorn 37

Springville 34, Moody 33

Sumiton Christian 51, Brilliant 46

Tanner 57, Hatton 48

Theodore 57, Pascagoula, Miss. 50

Thompson 73, Shelby County 58

Trinity Presbyterian 41, Montgomery Academy 39

Valley 66, B.T. Washington 51

Vestavia Hills 47, Shades Valley 31

Vinemont 60, Good Hope 50

Weaver 92, Piedmont 66

West End-Walnut Grove 55, Sand Rock 37

West Limestone 53, Rogers 36

West Morgan 75, Madison Academy 73

Westminster Christian Academy 60, Elkmont 41

Westminster School at Oak Mountain 52, Alabama School for the Deaf 23

White Plains 71, Walter Wellborn 35

Wilcox Central 73, Andalusia 45

Williamson 58, Gulf Shores 40

Woodville 70, Paint Rock Valley 29

Zion Chapel 42, Goshen 38

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Abbeville 59, Catholic-Montgomery 52

Alabama School for the Deaf 59, Westminster School at Oak Mountain 34

Altamont 38, Fultondale 35

Anniston 55, Munford 17

Ardmore 47, Pope John Paul II (Catholic High) 41

Ariton 54, Wicksburg 29

Ashford 54, Headland 24

Ashford Academy 60, South Montgomery County Academy 30

Ashville 40, St. Clair County 8

Athens 50, Columbia 40

Austin 52, Florence 44

B.B. Comer 64, Fayetteville 57

Barbour County 45, Pike County 11

Bayside Academy 37, T.R. Miller 21

Berry 43, Hubbertville 29

Bob Jones 49, Hazel Green 30

Brantley 66, Georgiana 33

Brewer 89, Scottsboro 64

Brooks 56, Priceville 44

Carroll-Ozark 55, Eufaula 33

Cedar Bluff 58, Jacksonville Christian 22

Center Point 56, Pinson Valley 45

Central-Florence 57, Wilson 53

Central-Tuscaloosa 71, McAdory 50

Chambers Academy 47, Abbeville Christian Academy 25

Childersburg 57, Central Coosa 27

Clarke County 56, Thomasville 10

Clay-Chalkville 68, Pell City 44

Clements 65, Mars Hill Bible 49

Cold Springs 68, Oakman 21

Cottage Hill 41, W.S. Neal 6

Dadeville 51, Handley 20

Daleville 55, Slocomb 34

Danville 52, Hanceville 33

Daphne 38, Robertsdale 36

Davidson 53, Alma Bryant 17

Demopolis 45, Greenville 42

Dothan 43, Enterprise 38

Douglas 51, Guntersville 36

East Lawrence 50, Haleyville 40

Elmore County 61, Holtville 13

Faith Academy 76, Vigor 46

Falkville 54, Meek 37

Flomaton 44, Leroy 26

Florala 31, Kinston 23

Fyffe 54, Asbury 19

Gardendale 57, Huffman 32

Geneva County 59, Pleasant Home 47

Glencoe 64, Cleveland 54

Good Hope 47, Vinemont 30

Greensboro 58, Greene County 39

Hackleburg 53, Vina 41

Hewitt-Trussville 43, Carver-Birmingham 35

Hillcrest 74, Tuscaloosa County 40

Holly Pond 63, New Hope 18

Hoover 64, Jackson Olin 25

Horseshoe Bend 49, Ranburne 40

Hubbard 47, Shoals Christian 40

Huntsville 59, Albertville 30

Jackson 55, Citronelle 26

Jefferson Christian Academy 31, Shades Mountain Christian 13

John Carroll Catholic 57, Briarwood Christian 39

Keith 54, Southside-Selma 35

Lamar County 51, Sulligent 50

Lauderdale County 56, Lexington 46

Lee-Montgomery 57, Northview 27

Lee-Scott Academy 55, Evangel Christian Academy 27

Leeds 57, Montevallo 47

Locust Fork 59, Fairview 28

Lynn 54, Parrish 13

Madison Academy 58, West Morgan 36

McGill-Toolen 59, Mary Montgomery 38

Minor 55, Hueytown 54

Mobile Christian 50, Washington County 29

Mountain Brook 56, Woodland 14

Murphy 42, LeFlore 21

Northridge 46, Bessemer City 17

Northside Methodist 32, Eastwood Christian School 25

Notasulga 46, Loachapoka 41

Opelika 54, Smiths Station 33

Paul Bryant 33, Brookwood 30

Pelham 64, Chelsea 41

Piedmont 64, Weaver 21

Pisgah 74, Plainview 62

Prattville Christian Academy 63, Reeltown 21

Ragland 59, Donoho 25

Ramsay 38, Homewood 24

Russell County 57, Rehobeth 27

Saint Luke's Episcopal 66, Marengo 34

Samson 50, G.W. Long 38

Saraland 47, Satsuma 22

Shades Valley 65, Vestavia Hills 41

Sipsey Valley 44, West Blocton 28

Spain Park 54, Oak Mountain 35

Sparkman 62, Buckhorn 43

St. Paul's 26, Gautier, Miss. 20

Straughn 51, Elba 35

Susan Moore 54, Saint Bernard Prep 29

Tharptown 56, Phillips-Bear Creek 16

Thompson 64, Shelby County 36

UMS-Wright 61, Escambia County 29

Valley 61, B.T. Washington 22

Walker 30, Curry 25

Waterloo 50, Athens Bible 48

West Limestone 52, Rogers 32

West Point 44, Cullman 41

Westminster Christian Academy 53, Elkmont 46

White Plains 58, Walter Wellborn 17

Williamson 43, Gulf Shores 38

Winterboro 48, Talladega County Central 36

Woodland 65, Pleasant Valley 22

Most Viewed



This content requires the latest Adobe Flash Player and a browser with JavaScript enabled. Click here for a free download of the latest Adobe Flash Player.

Poll

Which Restaurants Would You Most Like to See in Montgomery? (vote for one or more)

  • Benihana
  • California Pizza Kitchen
  • Chuy's
  • J. Alexander's
  • Landry's Seafood
  • P.F. Chang's
  • Romano's Macaroni Grill
  • Ruth's Chris Steak House

What's onFull Schedule

Hot Video From AP

AP Video