Southern Professional Hockey League Glance

Tools

All Times EST
GPWLOLPtsGFGA
Louisiana302082429781
Fayetteville32191034111287
Pensacola291883399072
Knoxville321811339103100
Columbus3117113379079
Mississippi RiverKings34141553397116
Mississippi Surge3215134349592
Huntsville3212164287198
Augusta34102132383113

NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss. Overtime or shootout losses are only denoted in the OL column, not the loss column.

Monday's Games

No games scheduled

Tuesday's Games

No games scheduled

Wednesday's Games

Louisiana at Mississippi Surge, 8:05 p.m.

Thursday's Games

Columbus at Pensacola, 7:05 p.m.

Fayetteville at Knoxville, 7:35 p.m.



This content requires the latest Adobe Flash Player and a browser with JavaScript enabled. Click here for a free download of the latest Adobe Flash Player.

Poll

Which Restaurants Would You Most Like to See in Montgomery? (vote for one or more)

  • Benihana
  • California Pizza Kitchen
  • Chuy's
  • J. Alexander's
  • Landry's Seafood
  • P.F. Chang's
  • Romano's Macaroni Grill
  • Ruth's Chris Steak House

What's onFull Schedule

Hot Video From AP

AP Video