Friday's Scores

Tools

BOYS BASKETBALL

Lee-Scott Academy 63, Monroe Academy 37

Class 1A Area 1
Semifinal

McIntosh 52, Fruitdale 40

Saint Luke's Episcopal 73, J.U. Blacksher 36

Class 1A Area 2
Semifinal

Geneva County 73, Florala 50

Pleasant Home 63, Kinston 47

Class 1A Area 3
Semifinal

Brantley 52, Georgiana 23

J.F. Shields 50, Red Level 35

Class 1A Area 4
Semifinal

Linden 83, John Essex 58

Sunshine 53, Akron 49

Class 1A Area 5
Semifinal

Autaugaville 43, Ellwood Christian Academy 34

Keith 84, Maplesville 29

Class 1A Area 6
Semifinal

Loachapoka 60, Notasulga 55

St. Jude 76, Verbena 26

Class 1A Area 7
Semifinal

Talladega County Central 48, Westminster School at Oak Mountain 39

Winterboro 56, Fayetteville 46

Class 1A Area 8
Semifinal

Holy Spirit 68, South Lamar 60

Pickens County 61, Berry 30

Class 1A Area 9
Semifinal

Jefferson Christian Academy 55, Appalachian 39

Shades Mountain Christian 49, Parkway Christian Academy 36

Class 1A Area 10
Semifinal

Collinsville 81, Gaylesville 18

Spring Garden 67, Cedar Bluff 65

Class 1A Area 11
Semifinal

Skyline 90, Whitesburg Christian 37

Valley Head 57, Woodville 30

Class 1A Area 12
Semifinal

Ragland 61, Donoho 43

Sacred Heart 69, Faith Christian 37

Class 1A Area 13
Semifinal

Marion County 54, Sumiton Christian 44

Parrish 74, Lynn 37

Class 1A Area 14
Semifinal

Falkville 53, Meek 40

Class 1A Area 15
Semifinal

Belgreen 60, Tharptown 47

Phillips-Bear Creek 93, Hackleburg 64

Class 1A Area 16
Semifinal

Hubbard 80, Waterloo 35

Shoals Christian 66, Athens Bible 52

Class 2A Area 1
Semifinal

Leroy 61, Mobile Christian 54

Washington County 85, Flomaton 50

Class 2A Area 2
Semifinal

Elba 62, Goshen 42

New Brockton 54, Zion Chapel 24

Class 2A Area 3
Semifinal

Houston Academy 92, Cottonwood 78

Houston County 72, Providence Christian 42

Class 2A Area 4
Semifinal

Ariton 60, Samson 52

Wicksburg 69, G.W. Long 22

Class 2A Area 5
Semifinal

Choctaw County 66, Sweet Water 41

Millry 49, Southern Choctaw 48

Class 2A Area 6
Semifinal

Central-Hayneville 73, Calhoun 56

Luverne 80, Highland Home 44

Class 2A Area 7
Semifinal

Aliceville 77, Francis Marion 65

R.C. Hatch 74, Hale County 53

Class 2A Area 8
Semifinal

Montgomery Academy 59, Reeltown 51, OT

Prattville Christian Academy 97, Isabella 36

Class 2A Area 9
Semifinal

LaFayette 75, Randolph County 32

Lanett 61, Horseshoe Bend 34

Class 2A Area 10
Semifinal

Ranburne 59, Ohatchee 49

Woodland 51, Pleasant Valley 43

Class 2A Area 11
Semifinal

Gaston 52, Sand Rock 40

Westbrook Christian 72, West End 34

Class 2A Area 12
Semifinal

North Sand Mountain 63, Fyffe 61

Section 55, Asbury 47

Class 2A Area 13
Semifinal

Altamont 76, Fultondale 75, OT

Class 2A Area 14
Semifinal

Cold Springs 68, Lamar County 55

Sulligent 55, Oakman 43

Class 2A Area 15
Semifinal

Hatton 49, Sheffield 46

Tanner 66, Lexington 46

Class 2A Area 16
Semifinal

Colbert Heights 60, Cherokee 44

Red Bay 49, Phil Campbell 46

Class 3A Area 1
Semifinal

Bayside Academy 52, T.R. Miller 29

Cottage Hill 71, W.S. Neal 39

Class 3A Area 2
Semifinal

Southside-Selma 72, Excel 36

Straughn 68, Opp 27

Class 3A Area 3
Semifinal

Daleville 71, Dale County 34

Class 3A Area 4
Semifinal

Abbeville 60, Catholic-Montgomery 56

Barbour County 62, Pike County 27

Class 3A Area 5
Semifinal

Central Coosa 78, Thorsby 41

Trinity Presbyterian 68, B.B. Comer 35

Class 3A Area 6
Semifinal

Greensboro 74, Gordo 56

Sipsey Valley 52, Greene County 50

Class 3A Area 7
Semifinal

American Christian Academy 56, Northside 35

Holt 62, Fayette County 41

Class 3A Area 8
Semifinal

Leeds 55, Indian Springs 36

Midfield 80, Tarrant 24

Class 3A Area 9
Semifinal

Ashville 59, Cleveland 46

Glencoe 73, Susan Moore 48

Class 3A Area 10
Semifinal

Piedmont 53, Saks 49

Weaver 61, White Plains 54

Class 3A Area 11
Semifinal

Geraldine 71, Sylvania 52

Pisgah 102, Plainview 75

Class 3A Area 12
Semifinal

Holly Pond 78, Brindlee Mountain 38

New Hope 54, J.B. Pennington 42

Class 3A Area 13
Semifinal

Danville 51, Good Hope 40

Hanceville 58, Vinemont 52

Class 3A Area 14
Semifinal

Hamilton 57, Cordova 46

Winfield 68, Winston County 31

Class 3A Area 15
Semifinal

Madison Academy 72, Westminster Christian Academy 57

West Morgan 71, Elkmont 44

Class 3A Area 16
Semifinal

Deshler 61, Colbert County 45

Mars Hill Bible 84, Lauderdale County 57

Class 4A Area 1
Semifinal

Clarke County 37, UMS-Wright 30

Escambia County 47, Thomasville 35

Class 4A Area 3
Semifinal

Bullock County 54, Headland 39

Charles Henderson 62, Ashford 32

Class 4A Area 4
Semifinal

B. T. Washington Magnet 42, Alabama Christian Academy 40

Brewbaker Tech 96, Loveless 50

Class 4A Area 5
Semifinal

Dadeville 60, Central - Clay County 57

Handley 63, Beauregard 45

Class 4A Area 6
Semifinal

Childersburg 73, Tallassee 54

Dallas County 63, Elmore County 23

Class 4A Area 7
Semifinal

Bibb County 77, West Blocton 26

Calera 80, Jemison 47

Class 4A Area 8
Semifinal

Carbon Hill 48, Corner 40

Dora 81, Oak Grove 61

Class 4A Area 9
Semifinal

Madison County 74, North Jackson 48

Randolph County 55, DAR 51

Class 4A Area 10
Semifinal

Anniston 92, Lincoln 50

Munford 62, Cleburne County 57

Class 4A Area 11
Semifinal

Jacksonville 54, Alexandria 53

Class 4A Area 12
Semifinal

Douglas 53, Sardis 48

Guntersville 62, Crossville 31

Class 4A Area 14
Semifinal

Butler 40, Pope John Paul II (Catholic High) 38

J.O. Johnson 76, Ardmore 45

Class 4A Area 15
Semifinal

Brooks 60, Priceville 51

East Lawrence 56, Haleyville 46

Class 4A Area 16
Semifinal

West Limestone 56, Central-Florence 46

Wilson 63, Rogers 49

Class 5A Area 1
Semifinal

Faith Academy 45, St. Paul's 30

LeFlore 78, Vigor 65

Class 5A Area 2
Semifinal

B.C. Rain 56, Gulf Shores 53

Williamson 54, Spanish Fort 53

Class 5A Area 4
Semifinal

Eufaula 55, Carroll-Ozark 49

Russell County 76, Rehobeth 60

Class 5A Area 5
Semifinal

Benjamin Russell 70, B.T. Washington 56

Valley 75, Marbury 50

Class 5A Area 6
Semifinal

Greenville 42, Demopolis 39

Sumter Central High School 46, Selma 32

Class 5A Area 7
Semifinal

Central-Tuscaloosa 53, McAdory 46

Paul Bryant 60, Brookwood 20

Class 5A Area 8
Semifinal

Shelby County 80, Chilton County 37

Talladega 65, Sylacauga 51

Class 5A Area 9
Semifinal

Homewood 54, John Carroll Catholic 40

Ramsay 55, Briarwood Christian 30

Class 5A Area 10
Semifinal

Boaz 48, Southside-Gadsden 45

Fort Payne 65, Etowah 53

Class 5A Area 11
Semifinal

Center Point 54, Springville 22

Pinson Valley 77, Moody 61

Class 5A Area 12
Semifinal

Columbia 66, Brewer 39

Scottsboro 52, Arab 47

Class 5A Area 13
Semifinal

Parker 57, Fairfield 49

Wenonah 87, Pleasant Grove 51

Class 5A Area 14
Semifinal

Mortimer Jordan 77, Hayden 47

Walker 60, Curry 50

Class 5A Area 15
Semifinal

East Limestone 64, Hartselle 57

Class 5A Area 16
Semifinal

Athens 60, Muscle Shoals 46

Russellville 65, Lawrence County 59

Class 6A Area 1
Semifinal

Baker 62, Alma Bryant 40

Davidson 75, Theodore 62

Class 6A Area 2
Semifinal

Blount 50, Mary Montgomery 32

McGill-Toolen 50, Murphy 41

Class 6A Area 3
Semifinal

Baldwin County 63, Fairhope 60

Daphne 61, Robertsdale 48

Class 6A Area 4
Semifinal

Enterprise 65, Dothan 62, OT

Class 6A Area 5
Semifinal

Central-Phenix City 89, Auburn 61

Opelika 71, Smiths Station 48

Class 6A Area 6
Semifinal

Carver-Montgomery 72, Lee-Montgomery 52

Jeff Davis 93, Sidney Lanier 84

Class 6A Area 7
Semifinal

Thompson 78, Stanhope Elmore 47

Wetumpka 59, Prattville 46

Class 6A Area 8
Semifinal

Oak Mountain 42, Pelham 39

Spain Park 57, Chelsea 37

Class 6A Area 9
Semifinal

Clay-Chalkville 60, Pell City 29

Oxford 55, Gadsden 38

Class 6A Area 10
Semifinal

Grissom 43, Albertville 41

Lee-Huntsville 66, Huntsville 45

Class 6A Area 11
Semifinal

Mountain Brook 60, Woodlawn 42

Shades Valley 54, Vestavia Hills 49

Class 6A Area 12
Semifinal

Carver-Birmingham 58, Hewitt-Trussville 55

Huffman 61, Gardendale 52

Class 6A Area 13
Semifinal

Hillcrest 62, Northridge 37

Tuscaloosa County 60, Bessemer City 56

Class 6A Area 14
Semifinal

Hoover 64, Hueytown 52

Minor 52, Jackson Olin 35

Class 6A Area 15
Semifinal

Hazel Green 66, Buckhorn 45

Sparkman 67, Bob Jones 42

Class 6A Area 16
Semifinal

Austin 65, Decatur 45

James Clemens 58, Florence 53

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Lee-Scott Academy 75, Monroe Academy 17

Class 1A Area 5
Semifinal

Autaugaville 57, Maplesville 48

Keith 62, Billingsley 32

Class 3A Area 2
Semifinal

Opp 47, Southside-Selma 24

Straughn 67, Excel 9

Class 3A Area 3
Semifinal

Daleville 48, Dale County 23

Class 6A Area 4
Semifinal

Enterprise 37, Dothan 27

What's Trending




This content requires the latest Adobe Flash Player and a browser with JavaScript enabled. Click here for a free download of the latest Adobe Flash Player.

Poll

Should Alabama Allow TV Cameras in Courtrooms?

  • Yes
  • No

What's onFull Schedule

Hot Video From AP

AP Video