USA Today Top 25 Poll

Tools

The USA Today Top 25 football coaches poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Sept. 7, total points based on 25 points for first place through one point for 25th, and previous ranking:

RecordPtsPvs
1. Alabama (58)1-01,5451
2. Oregon (1)2-01,4473
3. Ohio St. (2)2-01,4292
4. Stanford1-01,3274
5. Clemson2-01,3075
6. Texas A&M (1)2-01,2427
7. Louisville2-01,1218
8. LSU2-01,06711
9. Florida St.1-01,04010
10. Georgia1-11,02112
11. Oklahoma St.2-086614
12. Michigan2-086017
13. Oklahoma2-080015
14. South Carolina1-17886
15. Nebraska2-047819
16. Northwestern2-047320
17. UCLA1-047118
18. Wisconsin2-045521
18. Miami2-045524
20. Florida1-14109
21. Notre Dame1-134813
22. Baylor2-0297NR
23. Washington1-025323
24. TCU1-119524
25. Mississippi2-091NR

Others Receiving Votes: Michigan State 74; Fresno State 59; Arizona State 48; Texas 38; Northern Illinois 27; Arizona 21; Brigham Young 18; Arkansas 16; Georgia Tech 12; Virginia Tech 8; Texas Tech 7; Central Florida 6; East Carolina 6; Southern California 5; Bowling Green 3; Illinois 3; Kansas State 3; Boise State 2; Tennessee 2; Utah 2; Utah State 2; Boston College 1.

What's Trending



What's onFull Schedule

Hot Video From AP

AP Video